Master NWCG Roster

Last Name First Name Committee Group Role Email Phone # Represent Agency
Burk James ETC Primary Member Jim.Burk@state.sd.us 605-393-8055 National Association of State Foresters
Bidaburu Aitor EB Primary Member abidaburu@fs.fed.us 208-387-5698
Bidaburu Aitor PNB Primary Member abidaburu@fs.fed.us 208-387-5698 DHS US Fire Administration
Angle Alan GISC Advisor aangle@fs.fed.us 231-775-5023 USDA Forest Service
Carlson Alan WFISC Associate Member acarlsoninv@comcast.net 530-342-5200 Alan Carlson & Associates LLC
Viktora Alex LSC Advisor javiktora@fs.fed.us 520-799-8748 Not Applicable
Lewis Waldron Alexis LSC Advisor chacolex@gmail.com 541-215-3454 Oregon State University
Overgaard Allyn FMC Support Staff allyn.overgaard@bia.gov 208-387-5242 DOI Bureau of Indian Affairs
Kazmier Amy IATSC Vice Chair amy_kazmier@ios.doi.gov 208-473-8735 DOI Office of Aviation Services
Sylvester Amy WUIMC Primary Member asylvester@springsgov.com 719-385-7342 Non-Governmental Organization
Boyer Andrea STSC Associate Member andreab@nezperce.org 208-843-7375 Nez Perce Tribe
Bailey Andrew DMC Associate Member andrew_bailey@nps.gov 208-387-5248 NWCG Geospatial Subcommittee
Bailey Andrew GSC Chair andrew_bailey@nps.gov 208-387-5248 Wildland Fire Management RD&A
Bailey Andrew FRS Liaison andrew_bailey@nps.gov 208-387-5248 DOI National Park Service
Bailey Andrew GSC Advisor andrew_bailey@nps.gov 208-387-5248 Wildland Fire Management RD&A
Davenport Andrew HSHU Primary Member andrew_davenport@nps.gov 209-768-9304 DOI National Park Service
James Andy FMC Primary Member andy.james@ag.ok.gov 405-288-2385 Oklahoma Department of Agriculture, Food and Forestry
Kirsch Andy FRS Primary Member andy_kirscg@nps.gov 208-387-5202 DOI National Park Service
Simpson Angie FMC Vice Chair ajsimpson@blm.gov 208-387-5381 DOI Bureau of Land Management
Benoit Annie FWS Support Staff abenoit@fs.fed.us 208-392-3725
Krause Anthony CMU Primary Member akrause@fs.fed.us 406-329-4932 Geographic Area Coordination Center
Lascano Anthony IASPS Primary Member anthony_lascano@fws.gov 571-213-3021 DOI U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Lascono Anthony NIAC Primary Member Anthony_Lascano@fws.gov 571-213-3021 DOI U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Schultz Anthony FRS Primary Member anthony.schultz@wyo.gov 307-286-6315 National Association of State Foresters
Miller Arlyn ACETA Primary Member arlyn_miller@ios.doi.gov 208-433-5079 DOI Office of Aviation Services
Hinaman Art IASPS Primary Member awhinaman@fs.fed.us 202-697-1272 USDA Forest Service
Hall Barb IATSC Primary Member bhall@fs.fed.us 208-387-5285 USDA Forest Service
Hall Barb IASC Primary Member bhall@fs.fed.us 208-387-5285 USDA Forest Service
Oelrich Barry GISC Advisor boelrich@blm.gov 303-239-3922 DOI Bureau of Land Management
Brooks Becky IFPC Vice Chair Becky_Brooks@fws.gov 208-387-5345 DOI U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Brooks Becky IFPC Vice Chair Becky_Brooks@fws.gov 208-387-5345 DOI National Park Service
Butler Ben IFPC Support Staff bbutler@fs.fed.us 208-387-5696 USDA Forest Service
Eby Ben LSC Advisor bjeby@fs.fed.us 989-739-0728x3102 Not Applicable
Iverson Ben STAFF-TDP Staff biverson@blm.gov 208-387-5324 NWCG Training Development Program
Sanders Ben WFMU Chair bensanders@fs.fed.us 435-790-7085 USDA Forest Service
Grauel Bil FEOU Primary Member william.grauel@bia.gov 208-387-5234 DOI Bureau of Indian Affairs
Christiansen Bill IATSC Primary Member wdcrist@usgs.gov 303-236-5513 DOI US Geological Survey
Grauel Bill FUSC Primary Member william.grauel@bia.gov 208-387-5042 DOI Bureau of Indian Affairs
Lauer Bill KU Primary Member bill.lauer@state.mn.us 218-322-2764 National Association of State Foresters
Lauer Bill MEU Primary Member bill.lauer@state.mn.us 218-322-2764 National Association of State Foresters
Miller Bill LCMU Primary Member bdmiller@fs.fed.us 520-799-8752 USDA Forest Service
Sloan Bill IHOPS Primary Member wmsloan@fs.fed.us 208-258-0379 USDA Forest Service
Sloan Bill IASS Vice Chair wmsloan@fs.fed.us 208-387-5839 USDA Forest Service
Sloan Bill IHSES Chair wmsloan@fs.fed.us 208-387-5839 USDA Forest Service
Van Bruggen Bill OTC Primary Member bvanbruggen@fs.fed.us 505-842-3206 USDA Forest Service
Yohn Bill ETC Vice Chair bill_yohn@nps.gov 208-387-5212 DOI National Park Service
Yohn Bill MFES Chair bill_yohn@nps.gov 208-387-5212 DOI National Park Service
Yohn Bill FSSC Primary Member bill_yohn@nps.gov 208-387-5215 DOI National Park Service
Jordan Bjorn KU Primary Member bjordan@idl.idaho.gov 208-666-8694 National Association of State Foresters
Huemann Blane SmoC Primary Member bhuemann@tnc.org 573-323-0093 The Nature Conservancy
Roberts Bob EB Primary Member bob.roberts@bia.gov 208-387-5620
Winkler Bob WFMU Primary Member robert_winkler@nps.gov 530-241-6951 DOI National Park Service
Resner Bonnie KU Primary Member bresner@fs.fed.us 406-329-4949 USDA Forest Service
Gibbs Brad OTC Liaison bgibbs@blm.gov 208-387-5182 NWCG National Interagency Aviation Committee
Gibbs Brad NIAC Primary Member bgibbs@blm.gov 208-387-5182 DOI Bureau of Land Management
Koeckeritz Brad UASSC Chair bradley_koeckeritz@ios.doi.gov 208-433-5091 DOI Office of Aviation Services
Pabody Brad FRS Liaison brad.pabody@dhs.gov 301-447-1340 DHS US Fire Administration
Rice Brenda WFISC Associate Member bjschultz.durango@gmail.com 970-946-3609 USDA Forest Service
Wilmore Brenda SmoC Primary Member bwilmore@fs.fed.us 970-328-6388 USDA Forest Service
Wilmore Brenda FUSC Chair bwilmore@fs.fed.us 970-328-6388 USDA Forest Service
Wilmore Brenda STSC Co-Chair bwilmore@fs.fed.us 970-328-6388 USDA Forest Service
Spencer Brent ETC Advisor bspencer@fs.fed.us 208-559-5374 National Incident Management Organization
Watcher Brent FBS Primary Member john.wachter@noaa.gov 505-244-9148 National Weather Service
Fay Brett FUSC Primary Member Brett_Fay@fws.gov 503-872-2756 DOI U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Cardoza Brian FSSC Primary Member bcardoza@fs.fed.us 208-392-6764 Interagency Hotshots
Clavier Brian WFISC Associate Member bclavier@gfc.state.ga.us 478-752-1188 National Association of State Foresters
Fennessy Brian LSC Primary Member bfennessy@sandiego.gov 619-533-4401 International Association of Fire Chiefs
McKee Brian NIAC Primary Member mckeeb@doacs.state.fl.us 850-488-1728 National Association of State Foresters
Mullin Brian UASSC Primary Member brian_mullin@fws.gov 208-387-5515 DOI U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Mullin Brian IATSC Primary Member brian_mullin@fws.gov 208-387-5515 DOI U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Winters Brian GISC Primary Member brian_winters@fws.gov 812-273-0783 DOI U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Wise Brian CMU Primary Member bwise@fs.fed.us 218-327-4578 USDA Forest Service
Rosso Brit 6MFS Advisor brit_rosso@nps.gov 520-799-8760 Wildland Fire Lessons Learned Center
Hicks Bruce IEMS Advisor bjhicks@sbeglobal.net 775-742-7285 North Lake Tahoe Fire Protection District
Landrum Bruce WFISC Associate Member Bruce.Landrum@dhs.gov 912-267-2323 FLETC, Legal Division
Woods Bruce CEPC Primary Member bwoods@tfs.tamu.edu 979-458-7362 International Association of Fire Chiefs
Bitting Bryan IHOPS Primary Member bbitting@blm.gov 208-387-5173 DOI Bureau of Land Management
Bitting Bryan IHSES Primary Member bbitting@blm.gov 208-387-5173 DOI Department of the Interior
Bitting Bryan IAIU Liaison bbitting@blm.gov 208-387-5173 DOI Bureau of Land Management
Henry Bryan FWS Primary Member rbhenry@blm.gov 208-387-5449 DOC US National Weather Service
Kline Buck OTC Primary Member bkline@gfc.state.ga.us 912-678-2694 National Association of State Foresters
Bailey Calvin FWS Primary Member cbailey@scfc.gov 843-908-4593 National Association of State Foresters
Dockery Calvin UASSC Primary Member calvin.dockery@dnr.wa.gov 360-902-1704 National Association of State Foresters
Dingman Cameron IRU Primary Member cdingman@blm.gov 801-539-4241 DOI Bureau of Land Management
Tongier Cameron FRS Primary Member cameron_tongier@fws.gov 208-387-5712 DOI U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Tongler Cameron GSC Primary Member Cameron_Tongier@fws.gov 208-387-5712 DOI U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Mix Cannon IHOGU1 Primary Member cannon_mix@ios.doi.gov 208-433-5056 DOI Interior Office of the Solicitor
Nosie Carlos Jr IAIU Primary Member carlos.nosie@bia.gov 602-379-6798 x1243 DOI Bureau of Indian Affairs
Nosie Carlos Jr LSC Primary Member carlos.nosie@bia.gov 602-379-6798 DOI Bureau of Indian Affairs
Vernon Carrie HSHU Primary Member carrie_vernon@nps.gov 559-565-3168 DOI National Park Service
Frazer Catherine (Cat) PNB Primary Member catherine.frazer@fire.ca.gov 209-274-5509 National Association of State Foresters
Barta Cathy IAIU Primary Member catharine_barta@ios.doi.gov 208-995-6116 DOI Office of Aviation Services
Barta Cathy IHOPS Co-Chair catharine_barta@ios.doi.gov 208-995-6116 DOI Office of Aviation Services
Johnson Cathy Primary Member cjohnson08@fs.fed.us 530-226-2810 Northern California Geographic Area Coordination Center
Johnson Cathy Primary Member cjohnson08@fs.fed.us 530-226-2810 USDA Forest Service
Bladow Chad FUSC Primary Member cbladow@tnc.org 317-829-3807 The Nature Conservancy
Fisher Chad WFMU Primary Member chad_fisher@nps.gov 208-387-5967 DOI National Park Service
Fisher Chad 6MFS Advisor chad_fisher@nps.gov 208-387-5967 DOI National Park Service
Fisher Chad RMC Primary Member chad_fisher@nps.gov 208-387-5967 DOI National Park Service
Shell Charles KU Primary Member cshell@fs.fed.us 606-878-7430 USDA Forest Service
Campbell Cheri CMU Primary Member clcampbell@fs.fed.us 541-975-5420 USDA Forest Service
Crew Chris WUIMC Primary Member john.crew@ncdps.gov 919-825-2305 National Emergency Management Association
Ferner Chris GTU Advisor cferner@esri.com 303-913-8441 Environmental Systems Research Institute
Forkner Chris WFISC Associate Member christopher.forkner@atf.gov 303-575-7754 Department of Justice Alcohol, Tobacco, and Firearms
Harder Chris HSHU Primary Member chris_harder@nps.gov 000-000-0000 DOI National Park Service
Walters Chris MEU Vice Chair cawalters@blm.gov 907-356-5753 DOI Bureau of Land Management
Wilcox Chris LSC Primary Member chris_wilcox@fws.gov 208-387-5599 DOI U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Randall Christina WUIMC Chair crandall@springsgov.com 719-385-7368 International Association of Fire Chiefs
Hawkinson Christine DMC Primary Member chawkins@blm.gov 202-912-7373 DOI Bureau of Land Management
Peters Christine IRSC Primary Member christine_peters@nps.gov 208-387-5211 DOI National Park Service
Peters Christine IBC Primary Member christine_peters@nps.gov 208-387-5211 DOI National Park Service
McHugh Chuck FUSC Primary Member cmchugh@fs.fed.us 406-829-6953 USDA Forest Service
Huber Cindy SmoC Liaison chuber579@gmail.com 540-563-5815 Joint Fire Science Program
Matthews Cindy IABS Support Staff cindyamatthews@fs.fed.us 970-214-4286 USDA Forest Service
ODea Claire SmoC Primary Member cbodea@fs.fed.us 202-205-1686 USDA Forest Service
Standish Claudia SmoC Alternate cstandis@blm.gov 505-476-4332 NWCG Smoke Managers Subcommittee
Cross Clint FDS Primary Member clintcross@fs.fed.us 404-347-3192 USDA Forest Service
Cross Clint FDCU Co-Chair clintcross@fs.fed.us 404-347-3192 USDA Forest Service
Cross Clint FECS Primary Member clintcross@fs.fed.us 404-347-3192 USDA Forest Service
Hamilton Clint FSSC Primary Member clinton.hamilton@fire.ca.gov 916-653-5371 Cal Fire
Sestrich Clint ISSC Advisor csestrich@fs.fed.us 406-823-6067 USDA Forest Service
Snow Colan KU Primary Member colansnow@fs.fed.us 406-829-6962 USDA Forest Service
Butler Corey RMC Advisor guz5@cdc.gov 303-236-5953 National Institute for Occupational Safety and Health
Noordermeer Cory IAB Primary Member corynoordermeer@fs.fed.us 208-387-5617 USDA Forest Service
Waters Cory IAIU Primary Member cory_waters@fws.gov 252-475-0102 DOI U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Crenshaw Craig IHOPS Primary Member craig_crenshaw@fws.gov 409-296-2418 DOI U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Daughterty Craig OTC Primary Member daughertyc@sjcounty.net 505-333-3123 International Association of Fire Chiefs
Cogan Curt WFISC Associate Member curt.cogan1@gmail.com 218-839-3270 National Association of State Foresters
Stripling Curt GSC Primary Member cstripling@tfs.tamu.edu 979-458-7332 National Association of State Foresters
Tait Cynthia ISSC Co-Chair ctait@fs.fed.us 801-625-5358 USDA Forest Service
Borsum Dan FECS Primary Member dan.borsum@noaa.gov 406-652-2936 National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration
Borsum Dan FBCU Primary Member dan.borsum@noaa.gov 406-652-2936 National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration
Boyle Dan IHOPS Primary Member dan.boyle@dnr.wa.gov 509-925-0967 National Association of State Foresters
Boyle Dan IHOGU1 Advisor dan.boyle@dnr.wa.gov 509-925-0967 National Association of State Foresters
Chan Dan SmoC Primary Member dchan@gfc.state.ga.us 678-476-6226 National Association of State Foresters
Gleason Dan 6MFS Advisor dgleason@fs.fed.us 509-486-5125 USDA Forest Service
Jimenez Dan FBS Primary Member djimenez@fs.fed.us 406-320-4724 Missoula Technology and Development Center
Johnson Dan SmoC Alternate djohnson@westar.org 206-254-9145 Western States Air Resources Council
Mindar Dan FDS Primary Member dan_mindar@nps.gov 575-547-2442 DOI National Park Service
Mindar Dan AFELU Primary Member dan_mindar@nps.gov 575-547-2442 NWCG Fire Danger Subcommittee
Munn Dan MFES Primary Member munnd2@michigan.gov 989-275-5211 National Association of State Foresters
Munn Dan ETC Primary Member munnd2@michigan.gov 989-275-5211 National Association of State Foresters
O'Brien Dan NCSC Liaison d1obrien@blm.gov 503-808-2720 DOI Bureau of Land Management
OBrien Dan IBC Advisor d1obrien@blm.gov 503-808-2732 Geographic Area Coordination Center
Reese Dan IASS Primary Member danreese@fire.ca.gov 916-539-0811 National Association of State Foresters
Smith Dan EB Chair desmith@blm.gov 208-387-5653
Yturriondobeitia Dan GISC Advisor dyturrio@blm.gov 208-387-5445 DOI Bureau of Land Management
Yturriondobeitia Dan MFES Primary Member dyturrio@blm.gov 208-387-5445 DOI Bureau of Land Management
Wing Lin Chan Daniel SmoC Primary Member dchan@gfc.state.ga.us 678-476-6226 National Association of State Foresters
McFarlin Darin GSC Advisor Darin_McFarlin@fire.ca.gov 530-708-2723 National Association of State Foresters
Clabo Darren FWS Primary Member darren.clabo@sdsmt.edu 605-394-1996 South Dakota Wildland Fire Division
Mathis Darren IAIU Primary Member dmathis@blm.gov 602-417-9308 DOI Bureau of Land Management
Fisher Darrin FSSC Primary Member ddfisher@fs.fed.us 928-777-5723 USDA Forest Service
Jones Darryl FUSC Primary Member djones@forestry.state.sc.us 803-896-8817 National Association of State Foresters
Burley Dave IBC Primary Member dburley@blm.gov 208-387-5420 DOI Bureau of Land Management
Crumb Dave HSHU Advisor dcrumb@fs.fed.us 406-329-4984 USDA Forest Service
Hagan Dave KU Primary Member dghagan@fs.fed.us 541-504-7234 USDA Forest Service
Hammond Dave GSC Primary Member Dave_Hammond@nps.gov 303-969-2953 DOI National Park Service
Haston Dave ETC Chair dhaston@fs.fed.us 208-387-5642 USDA Forest Service
Haston Dave NLSC Advisor dhaston@fs.fed.us 208-387-5642 USDA Forest Service
Parsons Dave SASE Primary Member david_parsons@ios.doi.gov 208-433-5081 DOI Office of Aviation Services
Teter Dave FSSC Advisor dave.teter@fire.ca.gov 209-708-2704 Cal Fire
Underwood Dave IHOPS Primary Member ewing.underwood@bia.gov 505-362-7029 DOI Bureau of Indian Affairs
Bihr David IEMS Primary Member dbihr@fs.fed.us 406-329-4896 USDA Forest Service
Celino David OTC Primary Member david.celino@state.ma.us 508-326-2403 National Association of State Foresters
Niemi David UIU Primary Member david.niemi@nps.gov 402-661-1762 DOI National Park Service
Parsons David IAB Primary Member david_parsons@ios.doi.gov 208-433-5081 DOI Office of Aviation Services
Shy David ISSC Primary Member david.shy@fire.ca.gov 559-732-5954 x 105 Cal Fire
Shaffer Deana STAFF-TDP Staff dmshaffer@blm.gov 208-387-5708 NWCG Training Development Program
Fleming Deb OTC Liaison dlfleming@blm.gov 208-387-5745 NWCG Training Development Program
Fleming Deb STAFF Staff dlfleming@blm.gov 208-387-5745 NWCG Program Management Unit
Fleming Deb DSTS Primary Member dlfleming@blm.gov 208-387-5745 NWCG Training Development Program
Anderson Debbie IEMS Advisor danderson@fs.fed.us 503-808-2286 USDA Forest Service
Burns Dennis FWS Primary Member DBurns@lpfire.org 209-770-3783
Burns Dennis FBCU Primary Member dburns@lpfire.org 209-770-3783 National Association of State Foresters
Davis Dennis KU Advisor ddavis02@fs.fed.us 406-329-3929 USDA Forest Service
Zentz Dennis MFES Primary Member dennis_zentz@nifc.gov 505-759-3946 DOI Bureau of Indian Affairs
Hinson Diana SmoC Support Staff diana.hinson@deq.ok.gov 405-702-4171 National Association of Clean Air Agencies
Sampson Dianna FRS Chair dsampson@blm.gov 208-387-5196 DOI Bureau of Land Management
Sampson Dianna DMC Associate Member dsampson@blm.gov 208-387-5196 NWCG Fire Reporting Subcommittee
Sampson Dianna GSC Primary Member dsampson@blm.gov 208-387-5196 DOI Bureau of Land Management
Sampson Dianna UIU Primary Member dsampson@blm.gov 208-387-5196 DOI Department of the Interior
Bell Don IASS Associate Member dbell@blm.gov 208-387-5185 Interagency Leadplane Cadre
Bell Don IAB Primary Member dbell@blm.gov 208-387-5185 DOI Bureau of Land Management
Boursier Don FECS Primary Member donboursier@gmail.com 520-678-8202 Arizona State Forestry
Boursier Don FBCU Primary Member donboursier@azsf.gov 602-509-4333 Arizona State Forestry
Campbell Don IHOPS Alternate dcampbell@fs.fed.us 208-861-8697 USDA Forest Service
Copple Don FDS Primary Member dcopple@mt.gov 406-683-6305 National Association of State Foresters
Fleck Don FRS Liaison dfleck@blm.gov 208-387-5863 DOI Bureau of Land Management
Kreienseick Donna IATSC Primary Member dkkreiensieck@fs.fed.us 208-387-5984 USDA Forest Service
Kreienseick Donna IHOPS Advisor dkreienseick@fs.fed.us 208-501-4102 USDA Forest Service
Campbell Donnie IRU Chair dcampbell05@fs.fed.us 208-387-5593 USDA Forest Service
Clark Dottie KU Primary Member dclark03@fs.fed.us 575-534-0453 USDA Forest Service
Clark Dottie CMU Primary Member dclark03@fs.fed.us 575-534-5257 USDA Forest Service
Mills Doug None dmills@forestry.state.sc.us 803-896-8842 National Association of State Foresters
Wisenhunt Doug SmoC Primary Member doug.whisenhunt@ne.usda.gov 678-478-6226 USDA Natural Resources Conservation Service
Daily Drew FRS Primary Member drew.daily@ag.ok.gov 405-431-9476 National Association of State Foresters
Palmer Earl SASE Primary Member earl_palmer@ios.doi.gov 208-433-5078 DOI Office of Aviation Services
Palmer Earl IASS Primary Member earl_palmer@ios.doi.gov 208-433-5078 DOI Office of Aviation Services
Palmer Earl IASC Primary Member earl.palmer@ios.doi.gov 208-433-5078 DOI Interior Office of the Solicitor
Brunson Ed SmoC Primary Member ed.brunson@bia.gov 615-564-6780 DOI Bureau of Indian Affairs
Delgado Ed FENC Primary Member edelgado@blm.gov 208-387-5451 NWCG National Predictive Services Subcommittee
Delgado Ed NPSS Chair edelgado@blm.gov 208-387-5451 DOI Bureau of Land Management
Waterbury Elaine DSTS Primary Member ewaterbury@blm.gov 208-387-5276 NWCG Planning Branch
Bush Eric None ejbush@fs.fed.us 541-575-3371 USDA Forest Service
Bush Eric IRU Advisor ejbush@fs.fed.us 541-575-3371 USDA Forest Service
Graff Eric IEMS Advisor eric_graff@nps.gov 928-638-7823 DOI National Park Service
Graff Eric 6MFS Advisor eric_graff@nps.gov 928-638-7823 DOI National Park Service
Schmeckpeper Eric GTU Primary Member eschmeckpeper@fs.fed.us 404-347-2592 USDA Forest Service
Scholl Eric IHOGU1 Chair escholl@fs.fed.us 971-322-5307 USDA Forest Service
Darboven Erin STAFF Staff edarbove@blm.gov 208-387-5266
Noonan-Wright Erin AFELU Chair enoonan02@fs.fed.us 406-829-6964 USDA Forest Service
Day Evan IAIU Advisor eday@fs.fed.us 406-329-1006 USDA Forest Service
Kuo Evans UASSC Primary Member ekuo@fs.fed.us 208-387-5737 USDA Forest Service
Ponder Eve CMU Primary Member eponder@fs.fed.us 541-504-7230 USDA Forest Service
Underwood Ewing UASSC Primary Member ewing.underwood@bia.gov 505-842-3866 DOI Bureau of Indian Affairs
Heinsch Faith Ann FECS Chair faheinsch@fs.fed.us 406-829-7342 USDA Forest Service
Heinsch Faith Ann FBCU Primary Member faheinsch@fs.fed.us 406-829-7342 USDA Forest Service
Guzman Frank EB Primary Member fguzman@fs.fed.us 208-387-5282
Romero Frankie FMC Chair fromero@fs.fed.us 208-634-0798 USDA Forest Service
Turck Fred CEPC Primary Member fred.turck@dof.virginia.gov 434-220-8052 National Association of State Foresters
Workman Fred WFISC Primary Member fred_workman@fws.gov 619-468-9245 DOI U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Scott Freddie CMU Primary Member flscott@fs.fed.us 909-930-3206 USDA Forest Service
Branson Gabriella UIU Primary Member gabriella.branson@alaska.gov 907-356-5671 National Association of State Foresters
Branson GaBriella Chair gabriella.branson@alaska.gov 907-356-5671 National Association of State Foresters
Sam Garry WFISC Primary Member garry.sam@bia.gov 208-387-5238 DOI Bureau of Indian Affairs
Fisher Garth OTC Primary Member garth.fisher@bia.gov 208-387-5315 DOI Bureau of Indian Affairs
Brennan Gary ACETA Primary Member gary_brennan@ois.doi.gov 208-334-9313 DOI Office of Aviation Services
Curcio Gary STSC Associate Member gary.curcio@gmail.com 252-624-7635 Non-Governmental Organization
Ravenberg Gary IAIU Advisor gravenburg@fs.fed.us 801-908-1908 USDA Forest Service
White Gary WFISC Associate Member gary.white@glwa.us 541-330-9635 G.L. White & Associates
Basterrechea George MEU Primary Member gbasterrechea@blm.gov 208-387-5453 DOI Bureau of Land Management
Broyles George STSC Advisor gbroyles@fs.fed.us 208-387-5638 USDA Forest Service
Long George IASC Primary Member georgellong@fs.fed.us 801-531-5321
Dustin Gil IASS Chair gdustin@blm.gov 208-387-5181 DOI Bureau of Land Management
McGuire Gina FENC Primary Member gmcquire@blm.gov 775-861-6650 NWCG Fire Weather Subcommittee
Papke Gina UIU Co-Chair gpapke@fs.fed.us 360-891-5152 USDA Forest Service
Claypool Glen SEATB Chair gclaypoo@blm.gov 208-387-5160 DOI Bureau of Land Management
Claypool Glen IAB Primary Member gclaypoo@blm.gov 208-387-5160 DOI Bureau of Land Management
Claypool Glen IABS Advisor gclaypoo@blm.gov 208-387-5160 DOI Bureau of Land Management
Kessler Glenn IATSC Primary Member glenn_kessler@nps.gov 503.780.9300 DOI National Park Service
Sachs Gordon NIMSIC Primary Member gsachs@fs.fed.us 202-205-1132 USDA Forest Service
Schafer Gordon IABS Primary Member gjschafer@fs.fed.us 605-383-2533 USDA Forest Service
House Greg IAB Chair ghouse@blm.gov 832-278-3069 DOI Bureau of Land Management
Johnson Greg SmoC Alternate greg.johnson@por.usda.gov 503-273-2424 USDA Natural Resources Conservation Service
McLaughlin Greg FISC Primary Member gregory.mclaughlin@dep.nj.gov 606-649-3611 National Association of State Foresters
Peterson Greg FRS Liaison gpeterson@blm.gov 208-387-5948 DOI Bureau of Land Management
Dustin Guilbert UASSC Primary Member gdustin@blm.gov 208-387-5181 DOI Bureau of Land Management
Beavans Gwen CEPC Primary Member gbeavans@fs.fed.us 202-205-1488 USDA Forest Service
Cota Heath LSC Associate Member hcota@fs.fed.us 208-677-8294 Lead Time
Hockenberry Heath FDS Primary Member Heath.Hockenberry@noaa.gov 208-334-9862 National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration
Basso Hector CMU Primary Member hrbasso@fs.fed.us 928-777-5630 USDA Forest Service
Basso Hector RU Chair hrbasso@fs.fed.us 928-777-5631 USDA Forest Service
Basso Hector KU Primary Member hrbasso@fs.fed.us 928-777-5631 USDA Forest Service
Basso Hector NFES Primary Member hrbasso@fs.fed.us 928-777-5631 USDA Forest Service
Arnold Herb FWS Advisor harnold@blm.gov 208-387-5363 DOI Bureau of Land Management
Arnold Herb FEOU Chair harnold@blm.gov 208-387-5363 DOI Bureau of Land Management
Spriggs Hope RMC Support Staff hspriggs@fs.fed.us 208-387-5628 NWCG Risk Management Committee
Sather Ingrid STAFF-TDP Staff isather@blm.gov 208-387-5112 NWCG Training Development Program
Gallardo Ivan NFES Primary Member ivangallardo@fs.fed.us 303-202-4945 USDA Forest Service
Gallardo Ivan KU Chair ivangallardo@fs.fed.us 303-202-4945 USDA Forest Service
Hoch Jack CMU Primary Member John.hoch@alaska.gov 907-451-2640 National Association of State Foresters
Martin Jacqueline OTC Primary Member jacquelinec.martin@bia.gov 208-387-5576 DOI Bureau of Indian Affairs
Fa'asau James IABS Advisor jfaasau@fs.fed.us 208-387-5968 USDA Forest Service
Faasau James IAB Primary Member jfaasau@fs.fed.us 208-387-5968 USDA Forest Service
Kelly James SmoC Primary Member james.kelly@dnr.state.ga.us 404-363-7131 National Association of State Foresters
Silverstone James Vice Chair jssilverstone@fs.fed.us 414-344-3811 USDA Forest Service
Silverstone James Primary Member james.silverstone@bia.gov 414-344-3811 Eastern Area Coordination Center
Anzalone Jami UASSC Primary Member jamianzalone@fs.fed.us 505-346-3844 USDA Forest Service
Parker Jamie IBC Chair jnparker@fs.fed.us 208-387-5684 USDA Forest Service
Tripp Jamie STSC Co-Chair jltripp@fs.fed.us 530-215-8689 USDA Forest Service
Peterson Jan IEMS Primary Member jpeterson@blm.gov 208-373-4030 DOI Bureau of Land Management
Arteaga Jane NLSC Primary Member jarteaga@blm.gov 916-978-4654 DOI Bureau of Land Management
Peterson Janice TSTS Primary Member jlpeterson@fs.fed.us 206 732-7845 USDA Forest Service
Simontacchi Jarrod PNB Primary Member jsimonta@blm.gov 208-387-5400 National Coordinators Group
Baldwin Jason IASS Chair jasonbaldwin@fs.fed.us 208-387-5327 Interagency Air Attack Cadre
Becker Jason RSUSC Primary Member jbecker@blm.gov 208-387-5840 DOI Bureau of Land Management
Braunstein Jason GSC Advisor jason.braunstein@dof.virginia.gov 434-220-9082 National Association of State Foresters
Lawhon Jason WFMU Primary Member jlawhon@tnc.org 303-541-0357 The Nature Conservancy
Loomis Jason FBS Primary Member Jason_loomis@nps.gov 541-323-6747 DOI National Park Service
Petruska Jason IATSC Primary Member jason.petruska@bia.gov 970-739-5772 DOI Bureau of Indian Affairs
Steinmetz Jason OTC Advisor jason_steinmetz@ios.doi.gov 202-208-5747 DOI Office of Wildland Fire
Steinmetz Jason NIMSIC Primary Member jason_steinmetz@ios.doi.gov 202-205-1498 USDA Forest Service
Ellington Jay Primary Member jayellington@fs.fed.us 505-842-3874 USDA Forest Service
Ellington Jay Primary Member jay_ellington@nps.gov 505-842-3874 Southwest Coordination Center
Tarley Jay ETC Advisor jst9@cdc.gov 304-285-5858 NPPTL Evaluation and Testing Branch
Wood Jay NFES Advisor jdwood@fs.fed.gov 406-821-4276 USDA Forest Service
Arnberger Jeff IBC Advisor jarnberg@blm.gov 208-387-5477 NWCG Operations and Training
Arnberger Jeff OTC Primary Member jarnberg@blm.gov 208-387-5477 DOI Bureau of Land Management
Bonebrake Jeff WFISC Primary Member jbonebrake@odf.state.or.us 503-945-7445 National Association of State Foresters
Crandall Jeff WFMU Primary Member jcrandal@tnc.org 719-240-8067 The Nature Conservancy
Cranfill Jeff MFES Primary Member Jeff.Cranfill@fire.ca.gov 530-219-2407 National Association of State Foresters
Kline Jeff FDS Primary Member jeff_kline@blm.gov 801-977-4316 DOI Bureau of Land Management
Mai Jeff IATSC Vice Chair jmai@fs.fed.us 970-295-5878
Pirog Jeff IRU Advisor jeff_pirog@nps.gov 209-379-1902 DOI National Park Service
Pirog Jeff 6MFS Advisor jeff_pirog@nps.gov 209-379-1902 DOI National Park Service
Schardt Jeff GISC Vice Chair jrschardt@fs.fed.us 706-695-6736 USDA Forest Service
Soule Jeff NIMSIC Associate Member jeffrey.soule@fma.dhs.gov 301-447-1304 DHS US Fire Administration
Soule Jeff NLSC Primary Member jeffery.soule@fema.dhs.giv 301-447-1304 DHS US Fire Administration
Soule Jeffery OTC Primary Member jeffery.soule@fema.dhs.gov 301-447-1304 DHS US Fire Administration
Hansen Jennifer WUIMC Primary Member jenniferhansen@utah.gov 801-230-1052 National Association of State Foresters
Smith Jennifer CEPC Associate Member j81smith@blm.gov 208-387-5456 NIFC External Affairs
Smith Jennifer 6MFS Advisor j81smith@blm.gov 208-387-5456 DOI Bureau of Land Management
Smith Jennifer LSC Support Staff j81smith@blm.gov 208-387-5456 National Interagency Fire Center
Lusher Jeremy IAIU Chair jeremy_lusher@nps.gov 928-638-7921 DOI National Park Service
Siegel Jerhad MEU Primary Member jsiegel@idl.idaho.gov 208-666-8665 National Association of State Foresters
Bender Jesse OTC Support Staff jbender@blm.gov 208-524-7613 DOI Bureau of Land Management
Bender Jesse STAFF Staff jbender@blm.gov 208-387-5254 NWCG Program Management Unit
Kuenzi Jill GSC Primary Member jkuenzi@fs.fed.us 208-387-5283 USDA Forest Service
McCurdy Jill OTC Primary Member jmccurdy@fs.fed.us 208-387-5737 USDA Forest Service
Brenner Jim STSC Associate Member jim.brenner@freshfromflorida.com 850-488-6111 Florida Forest Service
Engel Jim WFISC Chair James.Engel@fire.ca.gov 530-226-3477-120 National Association of State Foresters
Engel Jim CEPC Primary Member james.engel@fire.ca.gov 530-226-3477-120 NWCG Wildland Fire Investigation Subcommittee
Erickson Jim EB Primary Member jim.erickson@couleedam.net 509-633-1067
McMahill Jim LSC Primary Member jim_mcmahill@nps.gov 402-661-1754 DOI National Park Service
Nanamkin Jim WFISC Associate Member jim.nanamkin@bia.gov 916-978-6148 DOI Bureau of Indian Affairs
Powell Jim IEMS Advisor powell.jim367@gmail.com 530-925-5733 R-6 IMS
Riddering Jim FBS Primary Member Jim.riddering@firecenter.umt.edu 406-243-6255 University of Montana
Shultz Jim OTC Primary Member jim_shultz@nps.gov 208-387-5215 DOI National Park Service
Starling Jim NLSC Co-Chair jstarling@fs.fed.us 202-641-8951 USDA Forest Service
Traub Jim IASC Primary Member James_traub@contractor.nps.gov 208-387-5931 DOI National Park Service
Riegle Jodi GSC Advisor jlriegle@usgs.gov 303-236-1415 United States Geological Survey
Domitrovich Joe 6MFS Advisor jdomitrovich@fs.fed.us 406-829-6809 Missoula Technology and Development Center
Domitrovich Joe STSC Advisor jdomitrovich@fs.fed.us 416-829-6809 USDA Forest Service
Harris Joe GISC Primary Member jharris@redlakenation.org 218-679-3959 DOI Bureau of Indian Affairs
Kafka Joe GSC Primary Member Joseph.Kafka@bia.gov 208-387-5572 DOI Bureau of Indian Affairs
Reichert Joe HSHU Chair joe_reichert@nps.gov 907-733-9101 DOI National Park Service
Stansberry Joe GSC Primary Member jstansberry2@unl.edu 402-472-6618 National Association of State Foresters
Wyatt Joe HTSC Primary Member jwyatt@blm.gov 208-387-5426 BLM Smokejumpers
Epps Joe-Riley SmoC Primary Member jepps@blm.gov 208-387-5354 DOI Bureau of Land Management
Kerley Joel IASPS Primary Member joel.kerley@bia.gov 208-859-7215 DOI Bureau of Indian Affairs
Kerley Joel IASS Primary Member joel.kerley@bia.gov 208-387-5371 DOI Bureau of Indian Affairs
Kerley Joel NIAC Primary Member joel.kerley@bia.gov 208-387-5371 DOI Bureau of Indian Affairs
Barnes John WFISC Associate Member John.Barnes@fire.org.nz DDI+64 (3) 3713621 New Zealand Fire Service
Bird John WFISC Primary Member john.w.bird@wv.gov 304-558-2788 National Association of State Foresters
Broward John HSHU Primary Member john_broward@nps.gov 808-985-6371 DOI National Park Service
Burfiend John OTC Liaison jburfiend@fs.fed.us 505-350-7879 National Advanced Fire and Resource Institute
Fish John WUIMC Primary Member john.fish@freshfromflorida.com 850-681-5919 National Association of State Foresters
Fish John FISC Primary Member John.Fish@freshfromflorida.com 850-681-5919 National Association of State Foresters
Glenn John EB Vice Chair jglenn@blm.gov 208-387-5060
Kern John FBS Primary Member John.kern@freshfromflorida.com 352-797-4150 National Association of State Foresters
Kern John FBCU Associate Member john.kern@freshfromflorida.com 352-797-4150 National Association of State Foresters
Kovalicky John SASE Advisor jkovalicky@fs.fed.us 406-329-1015 USDA Forest Service
McDonald John MFES Primary Member jmcdonald@gsa.gov 703-605-2971 General Services Administration
McDonald John ETC Advisor jmcdonald@gsa.gov 703-605-2971 GSA Office of Motor Vehicle Management
Miller John NIMSIC Primary Member John.Miller@dof.virginia.gov 434-220-9023 National Association of State Foresters
Nelson John SASE Primary Member janelson03@fs.fed.us 208-387-5617 USDA Forest Service
Waddell John IHOPS Advisor jon_waddell@ios.doi.gov 208-433-5073 DOI Office of Aviation Services
Wood John LSC Advisor jmwood@fs.fed.us 530-226-2375 Not Applicable
Ackerman Jolene WUIMC Primary Member jolene_ackerman@wisconsin.gov 609-292-2977 National Association of State Foresters
Anderson JoLynn IRSC Primary Member jolynndanderson@fs.fed.us 503-808-2806 USDA Forest Service
Hill Jon ETC Liaison jon.hill@dla.mil 703-767-1816 Defense Logistics Agency
Hill Jon NFES Advisor Jon.hill@dla.mil 703-767-1816 Defense Logistics Agency
Norred Jon GSC Advisor jnorred@blm.gov 208-373-3961 DOI Bureau of Land Management
Rollens Jon NIAC Primary Member jon_rollens@nps.gov 208-387-5227 DOI National Park Service
Rollens Jon IASPS Primary Member jon_rollens@nps.gov 208-484-5186 DOI National Park Service
Skinner Jon WUIMC Primary Member jskinner@blm.gov 208-387-5321 DOI Bureau of Land Management
Thomas Jon IEMS Advisor jthomas@blm.gov 907-356-5869 DOI Bureau of Land Management
Wallace Jon FDS Chair jon_wallace@fws.gov 404-679-7244 DOI U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Wallace Jon FENC Primary Member jon_wallace@fws.gov 561-735-6036 NWCG Fire Danger Subcommittee
Charney Joseph (Jay) FWS Primary Member jcharney@fs.fed.us 517-884-8052 Wildland Fire Agency Atmospheric Research
Haney Josh STAFF-TDP Manager jchaney@blm.gov 208-387-5316 NWCG Training Development Program
Hyde Josh STSC Support Staff hyde.017@gmail.com 206-473-1979
Hyde Josh SmoC Liaison hyde.017@gmail.com 206-473-1979 University of Idaho
King Josh CMU Co-Chair jking@blm.gov 406-896-2872 DOI Bureau of Land Management
Laufmann Julie ISSC Chair jlaufman@fs.fed.us 970-226-2040 USDA Forest Service
Polutnik Julie Primary Member jpolutnik@fs.fed.us 406-329-4995 USDA Forest Service
Polutnik Julie Primary Member jpolutnik@fs.fed.us 406-329-4995 Northern Rockies Coordination Center
Stewart Julie IASC Chair j5stewar@blm.gov 593-780-0097 DOI Bureau of Land Management
Bohannan Justin IABS Primary Member jdbohannan@fs.fed.us 479-200-0818 USDA Forest Service
Jager Justin IHOGU1 Primary Member justin_jager@nps.gov 928-266-5672 DOI National Park Service
Jager Justin UASSC Primary Member justin_jager@nps.gov 928-638-7413 DOI National Park Service
Muhlhauser Justin CMU Primary Member jmuhlhauser@idl.idaho.gov 208-666-8694 x 6 National Association of State Foresters
Olsen Kai FDS Primary Member kai_olsen@fws.gov 678-320-3001 DOI U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Stringer Kara NCSC Primary Member kstringer@fs.fed.us 801-531-5320 USDA Forest Service
Short Karen FRS Primary Member kcshort@fs.fed.us 406-329-4973 USDA Forest Service
Boyd-Peak Kari NIAC Support Staff kpeak@blm.gov 208-387-5457 NWCG National Interagency Aviation Committee
Boyd-Peak Kari 6MFS Advisor kpeak@blm.gov 208-387-5457 DOI Bureau of Land Management
Hansen Kathie GTU Chair kathie_hansen@nps.gov 920-866-1767 DOI National Park Service
Hansen Kathie DMC Associate Member kathie_hansen@nps.gov 920-866-1767 NWCG Data Standards & Terminology Subcommittee
Hansen Kathie GSC Advisor kathie_hansen@nps.gov 920-866-1767 NWCG Data Standards & Terminology Subcommittee
Hansen Kathie DSTS Co-Chair kathie_hansen@nps.gov 920-866-1767 DOI National Park Service
Komatz Kathy 6MFS Chair kathy_komatz@nps.gov 208-387-5261 DOI National Park Service
Matthews Kathy IATSC Support Staff kmatthews03@fs.fed.us 208-373-4239
Pipkin Kathy NCSC Primary Member kpipkin@fs.fed.us 406-329-4880 USDA Forest Service
Williamson Katie NCSC Primary Member kwilliamson@fs.fed.us 307-578-5740 USDA Forest Service
Howard Kato GISC Primary Member khoward@blm.gov 907-356-5862
Howard Kato IAIU Advisor khoward@blm.gov 907-356-5862 DOI Bureau of Land Management
Howard Kato FUSC Primary Member khoward@blm.gov 907-356-5862 DOI Bureau of Land Management
Bohn Keith HSHU Primary Member keith_bohn@nps.gov 202-610-7085 DOI National Park Service
Raley Keith NIAC Advisor keith_c_raley@nbc.gov 208-867-7875 DOI Aviation Management Directorate
Smith Keith FRS Primary Member kjsmith@blm.gov 360-791-2232 Wildland Fire Information and Technology
Smith Keith DMC Primary Member kjsmith@blm.gov 360-791-2232 National Association of State Foresters
Boyd Kelly WFMU Vice Chair kboyd@blm.gov 970-683-7708 DOI Bureau of Land Management
Woods Kelly LSC Liaison kwoods@blm.gov 208-387-5639 Geographic Area Training Representatives
Ness Ken WFISC Associate Member Ken.Ness@gov.sk.ca 555-555-5555 Saskatchewan Ministry of Environment
Pitt Ken WFISC Associate Member kpittlaw@aol.com 406-887-2108 Mission Mountian Legal Services
Jaycox Kenan UIU Primary Member kjaycox@fs.fed.us 505-842-3880 Geographic Area Coordination Center
Perry Kenneth IASS Associate Member kperry@blm.gov 661-350-5525 Interagency ASM Cadre
Conn Kevin OTC Primary Member kevin_conn@fws.gov 208-387-5505 DOI U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Conn Kevin FUSC Primary Member kevin_conn@fws.gov 208-387-5505 NWCG Operations and Training
Conn Kevin UIU Primary Member kevin_conn@fws.gov 208-387-5505 DOI U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Conn Kevin FEOU Primary Member kevin_conn@fws.gov 208-387-5505 DOI U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Erickson Kevin MFES Primary Member kerickson@fs.fed.us 406-829-7084 USDA Forest Service
Fitzgerald Kevin CMU Primary Member kevin_fitzgerald@blm.gov 907-356-5735 DOI Bureau of Land Management
Murray Kevin IAIU Advisor kvmurray@fs.fed.us 805-481-1280 USDA Forest Service
Robertson Kevin MEU Primary Member kevinarobertson@fs.fed.us 406-329-4928 USDA Forest Service
Voravong Kevin KU Primary Member kvoravong@blm.gov 907-356-5742 DOI Bureau of Land Management
Weaver Kevin HTSC Primary Member kevin.weaver@bia.gov 406-247-7949 DOI Bureau of Indian Affairs
Arackellian Kevork HSHU Primary Member Kevork_Arackellian@nps.gov 360-854-7242 DOI National Park Service
McCutchan Kim RSUSC Chair kmccutchan@fs.fed.us 208-387-5856 USDA Forest Service
VanHemelryck Kim FMC Advisor kimberly_vanhemelryck@ios.doi.gov 202-208-7754 DOI U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
VanHemelryck Kim FUSC Liaison kim_vanhemelryck@fws.gov 208-387-5957 DOI U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
VanHemelryck Kim FENC Liaison kim_vanhemelryck@fws.gov 208-387-5957 NWCG Fuels Management Committee
Rothwell Kirk IATSC Chair mrothwell@blm.gov 208-387-5879 DOI Bureau of Land Management
King Kris IRSC Primary Member kiking@blm.gov 208-387-5483 DOI Bureau of Land Management
Chadwick Kristen HTSC Primary Member klchadwick@fs.fed.us 503-668-1474 USDA Forest Service
Curtis Kristina IABS Co-Chair kcurtis@blm.gov 541-573-4376 DOI Bureau of Land Management
Swartz Kristy IFPC Primary Member kswartz@blm.gov 208-387-5326 DOI Bureau of Land Management
Swartz Kristy ISSC Primary Member kswartz@blm.gov 208-387-5326 DOI Bureau of Land Management
Shultz Krysta STAFF Staff klindsay@blm.gov 208-387-5823
Cannon Kyle FBS Primary Member klcannon@fs.fed.us 509-782-4951 USDA Forest Service
McCray L. Kaili IEMS Chair larry_mccray@fws.gov 208-387-5810 DOI U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Brown L.J. ETC Primary Member lbrown@blm.gov 208-387-5459 DOI Bureau of Land Management
Williams Lani FECS Primary Member laniswilliams@fs.fed.us 208-387-5278 USDA Forest Service
Williams Lani FDCU Co-Chair laniswilliams@fs.fed.us 208-387-5278 USDA Forest Service
Williams Lani FRS Liaison laniswilliams@fs.fed.us 208-387-5278 USDA Forest Service
Bradshaw Larry FDS Primary Member lbradshaw@fs.fed.us 406-329-4379 USDA Forest Service
Grubbs Larry IEMS Primary Member Larry.Grubbs@FreshFromFlorida.com 850-681-5920 National Association of State Foresters
Sutton Larry LCMU Primary Member lsutton@fs.fed.us 208-387-5970 USDA Forest Service
VanBussum Larry FWS Chair larry.vanbussum@noaa.gov 208-334-9824 National Weather Service
VanBussum Larry FENC Primary Member larry.vanbussum@noaa.gov 208-334-9824 DOC US National Weather Service
Barrett Laura DMC Primary Member lbarrett@fs.fed.us 503-807-8595 USDA Forest Service
Barrett Laura FRS Primary Member lbarrett@fs.fed.us 208-387-5914 USDA Forest Service
Barrett Laura IFPC Chair lbarrett@fs.fed.us 208-387-5914 USDA Forest Service
Hickey Lauren UIU Primary Member lhickey@blm.gov 907-356-5680 Local & County Entities
Maloney Lauren CEPC Primary Member lmaloney@blm.gov 503-808-6587 DOI Bureau of Land Management
Murphy Lauren FSSC Primary Member lauren.murphy@dla.mil 215-737-3774 Defense Logistics Agency
O'Dorisio Lauren FSSC Primary Member lauren.odorisio@dla.mil 215-737-7626 Defense Logistics Agency
Kurth Lauri AFELU Primary Member lkurth@fs.fed.us 202-205-1511 National Fire Danger Rating System
Kurth Laurie FBCU Primary Member lkurth@fs.fed.us 202-205-1511 USDA Forest Service
Squires-Kazimir Leigh Anne STAFF-TDP Staff laskazim@blm.gov 208-387-5314 NWCG Training Development Program
Diaz Len FISC Primary Member Leonard.Diaz@bia.gov 503-231-6806 DOI Department of the Interior
Spain Len STAFF-TDP Staff lspain@blm.gov 208-387-5322 NWCG Training Development Program
Casavan Leslie IABS Chair lcasavan@fs.fed.us 208-912-5867 USDA Forest Service
Snow Linda IRSC Advisor lsnow@blm.gov 208-387-5494 DOI Bureau of Land Management
Tatum Linda IBC Primary Member linda.tatum@bia.gov 208-387-5696 DOI Bureau of Indian Affairs
Tatum Linda BAU Primary Member linda.tatum@bia.gov 208-387-5696
Keating Linnea FDCU Co-Chair lkeating@fs.fed.us 208-476-8312 USDA Forest Service
Keating Linnea FEOU Primary Member lkeating@fs.fed.us 208-476-8312 USDA Forest Service
Keating Linnea FBCU Associate Member lkeating@fs.fed.us 208-476-8312 USDA Forest Service
Keating Linnea FECS Primary Member lkeating@fs.fed.us 208-476-8312 USDA Forest Service
McDevitt Lisa BAU Chair lmcdevit@blm.gov 208-387-5540
Street Lisa IRSC Primary Member lisa.street@bia.gov 208-387-5176 DOI Bureau of Indian Affairs
Lile Liz GSC Associate Member ellile@usgs.gov 303-236-1389 United States Geological Survey
Streeter Lori BAU Primary Member lstreeter@fs.fed.us 208-387-5677
Peltz-Lewis Lorri GTU Primary Member lpeltzlewis@fs.fed.us 916-640-1049 National Association of State Foresters
Ballard Lou ISSC Primary Member lou_ballard@fws.gov 208-387-5584 DOI U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Woolf Lucas WFISC Associate Member lwoolf@fs.fed.us 928-333-6443 USDA Forest Service
Arizana Luther GSC Advisor luther.arizana@bia.gov 208-387-5377 DOI Bureau of Indian Affairs
Heller Mac NCSC Primary Member dmheller@fs.fed.us 530-642-5170 USDA Forest Service
McFarland Mack 6MFS Advisor mack_mcfarland@nps.gov 307-739-3133 DOI National Park Service
McFarland Mack HTSC Chair mack_mcfarland@nps.gov 307-739-3313 DOI National Park Service
Perea Marco Primary Member mperea@blm.gov 303-445-4303 DOI Bureau of Land Management
Perea Marco FRS Primary Member mperea@blm.gov 303-445-4303 Predictive Services
Medina Marcus CMU Chair mmedina@fs.fed.us 303-202-4943 USDA Forest Service
Medina Marcus NFES Primary Member mmedina@fs.fed.us 303-202-4943 USDA Forest Service
Medina Marcus KU Advisor mmedina@fs.fed.us 303-202-4943 USDA Forest Service
Mancano Maria HSHU Advisor maria_mancano@ios.doi.gov 480-208-2611 DOI Interior Office of the Solicitor
Bates Marie STAFF-TDP Staff mbates@blm.gov 208-387-5506 NWCG Training Development Program
Calima Mario KU Primary Member mcalima@fs.fed.us 909-930-3238 USDA Forest Service
Cantrell Mark STAFF-TDP Staff mcantrel@blm.gov 208-387-5311 NWCG Training Development Program
Fitch Mark FEOU Primary Member mark_fitch@nps.gov 208-387-5230 DOI National Park Service
Fitch Mark SmoC Primary Member mark_fitch@nps.gov 208-387-5230 DOI National Park Service
Fitch Mark TSTS Co-Chair mark_fitch@nps.gov 208-387-5230 DOI National Park Service
Fitch Mark FWS Primary Member mark_fitch@nps.gov 208-387-5230
Fitch Mark STSC Primary Member mark_fitch@nps.gov 208-387-5230 DOI National Park Service
Garland Mark CMU Primary Member mrgarland@fs.fed.us 530-226-2851 USDA Forest Service
Goeller Mark RMC Chair mark.goeller@ag.ok.gov 918-207-9492 National Association of State Foresters
Hnat Mark IEMS Primary Member Mark_Hnat@nps.gov 702-293-8863 DOI National Park Service
Jackson Mark FMC Primary Member mark.jackson@bia.gov 208-387-5041 DOI Bureau of Indian Affairs
Jones Mark OTC Chair mjones@blm.gov 208-387-5934 NWCG Operations & Workforce Development Committee
Koontz Mark PNB Primary Member mark_koontz@nps.gov 208-387-5090 National Incident Management System Integration Committee
Koontz Mark EB Primary Member mark_koontz@nps.gov 208-387-5090
Koontz Mark BAU Primary Member mark_koontz@nps.gov 208-387-5090
Koontz Mark STSC Primary Member mark_koontz@nps.gov 208-387-5090 DOI National Park Service
Koontz Mark NIMSIC Primary Member mark_koontz@nps.gov 208-387-5090 DOI National Park Service
Longshore Mark ETC Support Staff mlongshore@fs.fed.us 530-478-6253 x238 USDA Forest Service
Melvin Mark FUSC Liaison mark.melvin@jonesctr.org 229-734-4706 Joseph W. Jones Ecological Research Center
Melvin Mark TSTS Primary Member mmelvin@jonesctr.org 229-734-4706 Coalition of Prescribed Fire Councils
Stanford Mark LSC Primary Member mstanford@tfs.tamu.edu 979-458-6507 National Association of State Foresters
Vosburgh Mark ETC Advisor mvosburgh@fs.fed.us 406-829-6717 Missoula Technology and Development Center
Vosburgh Mark NFES Advisor mvosburgh@fs.fed.us 406-329-3900 USDA Forest Service
Marshall Marley OTC Advisor mmarshall@blm.gov 208-387-5411 Incident Qualifications Certification System
Marshall Marley PNB Chair mmarshall@blm.gov 208-387-5411 NWCG National Wildfire Coordinating Group
Cassellius Martin WUIMC Primary Member martin.cassellius@bia.gov 612-725-4523 DOI Bureau of Indian Affairs
Maricle Martin NLSC Co-Chair martin.maricle@alaska.gov 907-451-2608 DNR Alaska
Huffman Mary IFPC Associate Member mhuffman@tnc.org 720-438-5811 The Nature Conservancy
Lommen Mary Jo IEMS Primary Member mlommen@fs.fed.us 406-329-4930 USDA Forest Service
Cnudde Matt KU Advisor mcnudde@fs.fed.us 208-387-5277 USDA Forest Service
Cnudde Matt FSSC Advisor mcnudde@fs.fed.us 208-387-5277 USDA Forest Service
Cnudde Matt ISSC Primary Member mcnudde@fs.fed.us 208-387-5277 USDA Forest Service
Cnudde Matt NFES Chair mcnudde@fs.fed.us 208-387-5277 USDA Forest Service
Dean Matt CMU Primary Member mdean01@fs.fed.us 606-878-7430 ext. 10 USDA Forest Service
Woodwick Matthew IABS Primary Member matthew.woodwick@state.mn.us 218-322-2726 National Association of State Foresters
Gallagher Meg HSHU Liaison mgallagher@nps.gov 208-387-5783 DOI National Park Service
Gallagher Meg IHOPS Chair meg_gallagher@nps.gov 208-387-5783 DOI National Park Service
Tenneson Mel SASE Primary Member mtenneso@blm.gov 208-387-5426 DOI Bureau of Land Management
Towers Melissa NFES Primary Member m1towers@blm.gov 208-387-5421 DOI Bureau of Land Management
DeGrosky Michael RMC Primary Member mdegrosky@mt.gov 406-542-4303 National Association of State Foresters
George Michael TSTS Primary Member michael_george@nps.gov 303-987-6926 DOI National Park Service
George Michael SmoC Alternate michael_george@nps.gov 303 987-6926 DOI National Park Service
Savage Michael IAB Primary Member msavage02@fs.fed.us 661-723-2580 USDA Forest Service
Ward Michael FUSC Vice Chair michael_d_ward@nps.gov 404-507-5641 DOI National Park Service
Womack Michael GISC Chair michael.womack@dof.virginia.gov 434-983-2175 National Association of State Foresters
Frisbie Michele KU Primary Member mfrisbie@fs.fed.us 530-226-2860 USDA Forest Service
Moore Michelle 6MFS Co-Chair mmoore@blm.gov 208-871-6273 DOI National Park Service
Broughton Mike SmoC Vice Chair mike_broughton@fws.gov 303-914-3809 DOI U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Broughton Mike SMSC Chair mike_broughton@fws.gov 303-914-3809 DOI U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Cherry Mike NIMSIC Chair mcherry@fs.fed.us 202-205-0908 USDA Forest Service
Dunivan Mike FEOU Primary Member mdunivan@tfs.tamu.edu 210-494-4631 National Association of State Foresters
Ellsworth Mike PNB Primary Member mellsworth@blm.gov 208-387-5985 DOI Bureau of Land Management
Ellsworth Mike OTC Co-Chair mellsworth@blm.gov 208-387-5985 DOI Bureau of Land Management
Frary Mike FUSC Primary Member michael.frary@state.co.us 303-445-4361 National Association of State Foresters
Pietz Mike IASPS Chair michaelpietz@fs.fed.us 520-269-3135 USDA Forest Service
Stavish Mike FWS Primary Member michael.stavish@noaa.gov 541-776-4303 x224 National Weather Service
Stuart Miranda 6MFS Advisor miranda_stuart@nps.gov 850-728-8200 DOI National Park Service
Campbell Molly NCSC Primary Member macampbell@fs.fed.us 603-536-6108 USDA Forest Service
Chase Myron ISSC Primary Member myron_chase@nps.gov 303-969-2863 DOI National Park Service
Hotinger Myron ISSC Primary Member Myron_hotinger@bia.gov 206-387-5246 DOI Bureau of Indian Affairs
Turner Nancie STAFF Staff nturner@blm.gov 208-387-5276 NWCG Program Management Unit
Benson Nathan FMC Primary Member nate_benson@nps.gov 208-387-5219 DOI National Park Service
Laugle Neal IASPS Primary Member neal.d.laugle@oregon.gov 503-945-7508 National Association of State Foresters
Laugle Neal NIAC Primary Member nlaugle@odf.state.or.us 503-945-7508 National Association of State Foresters
Yonker Nick SmoC Primary Member nyonker@odf.state.or.us 503- 945-7451 National Association of State Foresters
Oke Nicole STAFF-TDP Staff noke@blm.gov 208-387-5333 NWCG Training Development Program
Walker Nina STAFF-TDP Staff n1walker@blm.gov 208-387-5331 NWCG Training Development Program
Richardson Owen KU Primary Member orichardson@fs.fed.us 406-896-2870 USDA Forest Service
Greenwood Pam NCSC Liaison pkgreenwood@fs.fed.us 951-320-6214 USDA Forest Service
Leschak Pam FISC Chair pleschak@fs.fed.us 208 387 5612 USDA Forest Service
Leschak Pam WUIMC Vice Chair pleschak@fs.fed.us 208-387-5612 USDA Forest Service
McDonald Pam 6MFS Advisor pmcdonal@blm.gov 208-387-5318 DOI Bureau of Land Management
McDonald Pam LSC Support Staff pmcdonal@blm.gov 208-387-5318 Not Applicable
Brewer Pat SmoC Primary Member patricia_f_brewer@nps.gov 303-969-2153 DOI National Park Service
Correia Patricia OTC Advisor Patricia.correia@state.ma.us 978-874-5700 Incident Qualifications Certification System
Kenny Patrick IHOGU1 Primary Member patrick_kenny@blm.gov 801-977-4300 DOI Bureau of Land Management
Kenny Patrick None pkenny@blm.gov 801-977-4363 DOI Bureau of Land Management
Kenny Patrick IRU Advisor pkenny@blm.gov 801-977-4363 DOI Bureau of Land Management
McDowell Patrick CEPC Chair patrick.mcdowell@bia.gov 405-609-8872 DOI Bureau of Indian Affairs
Fieldhouse Paul OTC Primary Member pfieldhouse@mt.gov 406-542-4255 National Association of State Foresters
Hannemann Paul OTC Primary Member phannemann@tfs.tamu.edu 979-458-7344 National Association of State Foresters
Hohn Paul LSC Primary Member phohn@blm.gov 307-775-6086 DOI Bureau of Land Management
Linse Paul NIAC Chair plinse@fs.fed.us 202-205-0974 USDA Forest Service
Schlobohm Paul STAFF Staff pschlobo@blm.gov 208-387-5269
Schlobohm Paul DSTS Primary Member pschlobo@blm.gov 208-387-5269 NWCG National Wildfire Coordinating Group
Steensland Paul WFISC Associate Member paulsteensland@gmail.com 555-555-5555 Paul Steensland & Associates, LLC
Coman Pete IAIU Advisor jcoman@blm.gov 541-473-6354 DOI Bureau of Land Management
Lahm Pete STSC Primary Member plahm@fs.fed.us 202-205-1084
Lahm Pete SmoC Chair plahm@fs.fed.us 202-205-1084 USDA Forest Service
Lahm Pete FENC Primary Member plahm@fs.fed.us 202-205-1084 NWCG Smoke Committee
Lahm Pete TSTS Primary Member plahm@fs.fed.us 202-205-1084 USDA Forest Service
Kelly Peter STSC Associate Member peter_kelly@fws.gov 209-826-3508 DOI U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Krietz Phyllis WUIMC Primary Member phyllis.krietz@fema.dhs.gov 301-447-1224 DHS US Fire Administration
Moore Punky FBS Support Staff sjmoore@fs.fed.us 575-388-8211 USDA Forest Service
Alter Rachael IEMS Primary Member alter@nasemso.org 208-949-8630 National Association of State EMS Officials
Gonzales Ralph NFES Advisor rhgonzales@fs.fed.us 909-599-1267 Missoula Technology and Development Center
Gonzales Ralph ETC Advisor rhgonzales@fs.fed.us 909-929-7059 San Dimas Technology & Development Center
Anderson Randy HTSC Primary Member randerson@blm.gov 208-233-2937 BLM Interagency Hotshot Crews
Skelton Randy LCMU Primary Member rskelton@fs.fed.us 208-634-0746 USDA Forest Service
Reedy Reah IRSC Primary Member reah_reedy@fws.gov 208-387-5736 DOI U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Reedy Reah IBC Primary Member reah_reedy@fws.gov 208-387-5736 DOI U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Armstrong Reeve IFPC Primary Member reeve.armstrong@bia.gov 720-484-3203 DOI Bureau of Indian Affairs
Forcine Reggie IHOGU1 Primary Member reginald_forcine@fws.gov 912-496-7366 DOI U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Crippin Renae NCSC Primary Member rcrippen@fs.fed.us 541-975-5402 USDA Forest Service
Beams Renee OTC Liaison rbeams@fs.fed.us 541-504-7342 Geographic Area Training Representatives
Noneman Rhonda STAFF Staff rnoneman@blm.gov 208-387-5263
Sutphen Rhonda FISC Primary Member Ronda.Sutphen@freshfromflorida.com 850-681-5929 National Association of State Foresters
Putnam Richard WFMU Primary Member rputnam@blm.gov 307-775-6443 DOI Bureau of Land Management
Schwab Richard ISSC Advisor richard_schwab@nps.gov 202-513-7129 DOI National Park Service
Woods Richard WFISC Associate Member wfireinv@bigpond.com 612-6207-8609 Australian Capital Territory Rural Fire Service
Blanton Rick CMU Primary Member rblanton@blm.gov 208-387-5547 DOI Bureau of Land Management
Mowery Rick FBS Primary Member rmowery@fs.fed.us 530-934-1175 NWCG Fire Behavior Calculations Curriculum Unit
Mowery Rick FBCU Chair rmowery@fs.fed.us 541-353-2714 USDA Forest Service
Sorenson Rick IAIU Advisor rsorenson@blm.gov 208-347-0331 DOI Bureau of Land Management
Squires Rick UIU Chair rsquires@blm.gov 208-387-5655 NWCG Unit Identifier Unit
Squires Rick DMC Associate Member rquires@blm.gov 208-387-5655 NWCG Unit Identifier Unit
Howe Ricky IHSES Primary Member rhowe@fs.fed.us 208-387-5832 USDA Forest Service
Duncan Riva STSC Associate Member rrduncan@fs.fed.us 828-257-4284 USDA Forest Service
Johnson Rob IHOGU1 Primary Member robert.a.johnson@state.mn.us 218-244-4026 DNR Minnesota
Navarro Rob STAFF-TDP Staff rnavarro@blm.gov 208-387-5873 NWCG Training Development Program
Gross Robby IBC Primary Member robby.gross@maine.gov 207-463-2331 Not Applicable
Dauphinais Robert IABS Primary Member rdauphin@blm.gov 208-235-4702 DOI Bureau of Land Management
Dauphinais Robert HSHU Primary Member robert_dauphinais@nps.gov 928-638-7823 DOI National Park Service
Durham Robert SmoC Primary Member robert.durham2@us.army.mil 571-256-9722 DOD - Department of Defense
Hartlove Robert FSSC Primary Member rhartlove@fs.fed.us 610-557-4161 USDA Forest Service
Manwaring Robert MFES Primary Member rmanwaring@fs.fed.us 909-599-1267 USDA Forest Service
Roth Robert UASSC Co-Chair rroth@fs.fed.us 406-829-6712 USDA Forest Service
White Robin IBC Primary Member robin.white@bia.gov 208-387-5463 DOI Bureau of Indian Affairs
Heffernan Robyn FENC Chair robyn.heffernan@noaa.gov 208-387-5089 DOC US National Weather Service
Snart Rocco FBS Primary Member rocco.snart@state.co.us 303-445-4364 National Association of State Foresters
Bloms Rod EB Associate Member rod_bloms@ios.doi.gov 208-334-1562
Mendes Rod STSC Primary Member oes@hoopa-nsn.gov 530-625-1118 Hoopa Valley Tribe
Schmidt Rodney IEMS Advisor r.schmidt.emtp@gmail.com 406-837-4590 R-1 IMS
Staats Roger SASE Chair rstaats@fs.fed.us 208-387-5623 USDA Forest Service
Pederson Roshelle FRS Advisor kimber_pederson@ios.doi.gov 208-334-1568 NWCG Data Management Committee
Pederson Roshelle DSTS Co-Chair kimber_pederson@ios.doi.gov 208-334-6190 DOI Interior Office of the Solicitor
Pederson Roshelle DMC Chair kimber_pederson@ios.doi.gov 208-334-6190 DOI Office of Wildland Fire
Muir Rowdy WFMU Primary Member rmuir@fs.fed.us 435-781-5258 USDA Forest Service
Babiak Russ OTC Primary Member russ_babiak@fws.gov 208-387-5986 DOI U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Babiak Russ FMC Primary Member russ_babiak@fws.gov 208-387-5986 DOI U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Gripp Russ FDS Primary Member rgripp@fs.fed.us 530-841-4439 USDA Forest Service
Wilmore Russ FBCU Associate Member RWilmore@fs.fed.us 970-328-5867 USDA Forest Service
Warbis Rusty NIAC Co-Chair rwarbis@blm.gov 208-387-5185 DOI Bureau of Land Management
Warbis Rusty IASPS Primary Member rwarbis@blm.gov 208-867-0323 DOI Bureau of Land Management
Becker Ryan ISSC Advisor ryanbecker@fs.fed.us 909-929-7050 USDA Forest Service
Stailey Ryan HSHU Primary Member ryan_stailey@ios.doi.gov 480-381-7660 DOI Office of Aviation Services
Stailey Ryan IRU Primary Member ryan_stailey@ios.doi.gov 480-381-7660 DOI Office of Aviation Services
Johnson Ryan (RJ) FSSC Vice Chair rjjohnson@blm.gov 208-387-5424 DOI Bureau of Land Management
Wu Sam MEU Advisor swu@fs.fed.us 909-599-1267 USDA Forest Service
Wu Sam KU Advisor swu@fs.fed.us 909-599-1267 USDA Forest Service
Fisher Sarah IBC Primary Member srfisher@fs.fed.us 208-387-5944 USDA Forest Service
McCaffrey Sarah WUIMC Primary Member smccaffrey@fs.fed.us 847-866-9311 x 20 USDA Forest Service
Fry Scott IAIU Co-Chair sfry@fs.fed.us 770-237-0119 x1002 USDA Forest Service
Aidukas Sean IATSC Primary Member saidukus@fs.fed.us 916-640-1055 USDA Forest Service
Cross Sean STAFF Manager scross@blm.gov 208-387-5444
Peterson Sean Chair speterson@blm.gov 208-387-5093 National Interagency Coordination Center
Peterson Sean 6MFS Advisor speterson@blm.gov 208-387-5093 National Interagency Coordination Center
Peterson Sean FRS Primary Member speterson@blm.gov 208-387-5093 Predictive Services
Peterson Sean Advisor speterson@blm.gov 208-387-5093 USDA Forest Service
Triplett Sean GSC Advisor setriplett@fs.fed.us 208-387-5284 USDA Forest Service
Triplett Sean GTU Primary Member setriplett@fs.fed.us 208-387-5284 NWCG Geospatial Subcommittee
Weber Seth IHSES Associate Member sethweber@fs.fed.us 208-634-9406 USDA Forest Service
Sitz Shad HSHU Advisor shad_sitz@nps.gov 541-588-0344 DOI National Park Service
Sitz Shad IRU Primary Member shad_sitz@nps.gov 541-588-0344 DOI National Park Service
Greer Shane IEMS Liaison sgreer01@fs.fed.us 303-275-5336 NWCG Risk Management Committee
McDonald Shane EB Primary Member shane_mcdonald@fws.gov 208-387-5583
Olpin Shane OTC Liaison solpin@fs.fed.us 208-387-5784 USDA Forest Service
Olpin Shane LSC Chair solpin@fs.fed.us 208-387-5784 USDA Forest Service
Tokos Shannon WFISC Primary Member stokos@blm.gov 970-244-3168 DOI Bureau of Land Management
Ferreria Shawn SmoC Primary Member unknown@somewhere.com 559-230-5841 San Joaquin Valley Air Pollution Control District
Steber Shawn IAIU Advisor smsteber@fs.fed.us 406-829-6785 USDA Forest Service
Steber Shawn FSSC Advisor smsteber@fs.fed.us 406-829-6785 USDA Forest Service
Steber Shawn GISC Advisor smsteber@fs.fed.us 406-829-6785 USDA Forest Service
Valentine Sheila IHOPS Support Staff svalentine@fs.fed.us 208-387-5621 USDA Forest Service
Gales Shelby RMC Primary Member sgales@blm.gov 503-808-6236 DOI Bureau of Land Management
Zylstra Shirley ETC Advisor szylstra@fs.fed.us 406-329-4859 Wildland Fire Chemical Systems
Friedman Simon IEMS Advisor sfriedman@blm.gov 208-387-4426 BLM Smokejumpers
Edel Skip DMC Primary Member skip_edel@nps.gov 303-969-2947 DOI National Park Service
Edel Skip GSC Advisor skip_edel@nps.gov 303-969-2947 NWCG Data Management Committee
Marien Stephen FBS Primary Member stephen_marien@nps.gov 612-713-7322 DOI National Park Service
Maurer Stephen NFES Primary Member stephen.maurer@dep.state.nj.us 609-292-2977 National Association of State Foresters
Counts Steve ETC Primary Member steve.counts@dof.virginia.gov 434-220-9065 National Association of State Foresters
Grimaldi Steve WFISC Associate Member Steve.grimaldi@gov.bc.ca 604-824-3340 Ministry of Forests, Lands, and Natural Resource Ops.
Larrabee Steve DMC Primary Member steven.larrabee@bia.gov 208-387-5586 DOI Bureau of Indian Affairs
Larrabee Steve FRS Primary Member steven.larrabee@bia.gov 208-387-5586 DOI Bureau of Indian Affairs
Otoupalik Steve IEMS Advisor steveo46@live.com 541-822-3728
Rauch Steve IATSC Primary Member stephen.rauch@bsee.gov 571-794-8383 DOI Bureau of Safety and Environment Enforcement
Silva Steve IRU Primary Member ssilva@fs.fed.us 916-640-1033 USDA Forest Service
Elwell Steven IAB Associate Member steve.elwell@alaska.gov 907-354-1883 National Association of State Foresters
Larrabee Steven FDS Primary Member steven.larrabee@bia.gov 208-387-5586 DOI Bureau of Indian Affairs
Curd Sue STAFF-TDP Staff scurd@blm.gov 208-387-5569 NWCG Training Development Program
Goodman Susan FRS Primary Member susan.goodman@ios.doi.gov 303-236-1904 DOI Office of Wildland Fire
Goodman Susan GSC Associate Member susan.goodman@ios.doi.gov 303-236-1904 DOI Office of Wildland Fire
ONeill Susan SmoC Primary Member susan.oneill@por.usda.gov 503-273-2438 USDA Pacific Wildland Fire Sciences Lab
ONeill Susan TSTS Co-Chair susan.m.oneill@gmail.com 206-732-7851 USDA FS AirFire Research Team
Stingley Susie ETC Advisor sstingley@fs.fed.us 208-387-5662 USDA Forest Service
Stingley Susie NCSC Chair sstingley@fs.fed.us 208-473-8948 USDA Forest Service
Parkinson Tami AFELU Primary Member tparkinson@fs.fed.us 208-866-7293 NWCG Fire Behavior Subcommittee
Parkinson Tami FBS Chair tparkinson@fs.fed.us 208-866-7293 Wildland Fire Management RD&A
Parkinson Tami FENC Primary Member tparkinson@fs.fed.us 208-387-5298 NWCG Fire Behavior Subcommittee
Eagan Tammy SmoC Primary Member tammy.eagan@dep.state.fl.us 850-921-9567 National Association of Clean Air Agencies
Bolling Tandy IBC Support Staff tsbolling@fs.fed.us 435-896-1663 NWCG Incident Business Committee
TBD TBD NLSC Primary Member TBD@bia.gov TBD DOI Bureau of Indian Affairs
TBD TBD NLSC Primary Member TBD@usfw.gov TBD DOI U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
TBD TBD NLSC Primary Member TBD@nps.gov TBD DOI National Park Service
Mason Ted HTSC Advisor theodore_mason@fws.gov 208-387-5831 NWCG Risk Management Committee
Mason Ted FSSC Primary Member theodore_mason@fws.gov 208-387-5831 DOI U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Mason Ted RMC Primary Member theodore_mason@fws.gov 208-387-5831 DOI U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Mason Ted LCMU Primary Member theodore_mason@fws.gov 208-387-5831 DOI U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Jackson-Hicks Teri IRSC Primary Member teri_jackson-hicks@fws.gov 703-358-2257 DOI U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Jenkins Terri CEPC Vice Chair terri_jenkins@fws.gov 912-496-7366-237 DOI U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Alexander Theresa SmoC Primary Member talexander@blm.gov 202-912-7276 DOI Bureau of Land Management
Blake Tim 6MFS Advisor tblake@blm.gov 208-387-5292 NWCG Program Management Unit
Blake Tim STAFF Staff tblake@blm.gov 208-387-5262
Blake Tim DSTS Primary Member tblake@blm.gov 208-387-5262 NWCG Operations Branch
Chavez Tim FENC Primary Member tim.chavez@fire.ca.gov 951-654-7912 National Association of State Foresters
Kennedy Tim KU Advisor tkennedy@idl.idaho.gov 208-334-3488 National Association of State Foresters
Mathewson Tim FWS Primary Member t2mathew@blm.gov 303-445-4309 DOI Bureau of Land Management
ODowd Tim CEPC Primary Member tim.odowd@fema.dhs.gov 301-447-1091 DHS US Fire Administration
Sexton Tim EB Primary Member timsexton@fs.fed.us 208-387-5214
Bailey Timmy ACETA Chair timmy_bailey@nps.gov 808-572-4482 DOI National Park Service
Boehle Tina CEPC Primary Member tina_boehle@nps.gov 208-387-5875 DOI National Park Service
Gholson TJ IEMS Advisor agholson02@fs.fed.us 208-392-3707 USDA Forest Service
Couture Todd IHOGU1 Co-Chair toddc@cskt.org 406-676-2550 DOI Bureau of Indian Affairs
Wood Todd WUIMC Primary Member todd_wood@nps.gov 806-865-3360 x 422 DOI National Park Service
Bates Tom FSSC Chair tbates@fs.fed.us 208-634-0610 USDA Forest Service
Kubichek Tom SASE Primary Member tkubiche@blm.gov 907-356-5539 DOI Bureau of Land Management
O'Berry Tom NFES Advisor teoberry@fs.fed.us 541-504-7239 USDA Forest Service
Oberry Tom MEU Chair teoberry@fs.fed.us 541-504-7239 USDA Forest Service
Ricks Tom IASS Primary Member thomasaricks@fs.fed.us 208-387-5646 USDA Forest Service
Ricks Tom NIAC Primary Member thomasaricks@fs.fed.us 208-387-5646 USDA Forest Service
Spencer Tom FENC Primary Member tspencer@tfs.tamu.edu 979-458-6530 National Association of State Foresters
Beitia Tony STSC Liaison juan.beitia@bia.gov 208-387-5177 DOI Bureau of Indian Affairs
Navarro Tony FBCU Primary Member anthonynavarro@fs.fed.us 406-241-1079 USDA Forest Service
Petrilli Tony FSSC Advisor apetrilli@fs.fed.us 406-329-3965 USDA Forest Service
Kendrick Tory FSSC Primary Member tkendrick@fs.fed.us 406-329-4896 USDA Forest Service
Stull Tracy IEMS Advisor tastull@fs.fed.us 307-739-5555 USDA Forest Service
Dotson Travis 6MFS Advisor travis_dotson@nps.gov 520-799-8763 Wildland Fire Lessons Learned Center
Dotson Travis LSC Advisor travis_dotson@nps.gov 520-799-8763 Wildland Fire Lessons Learned Center
Hartsburg Travis GISC Primary Member travis_hartsburg@nps.gov 865-430-4755 DOI National Park Service
Touchette Travis 6MFS Advisor ttouchet@blm.gov 208-387-5738 DOI Bureau of Land Management
Touchette Travis STAFF-TDP Staff ttouchet@blm.gov 208-387-5738 NWCG Training Development Program
Procter Trent STSC Associate Member tprocter@fs.fed.us 559-784-1500 USDA Forest Service
Holteltz Tyre FISC Primary Member tholfeltz@idl.idaho.gov 208-666-8653 National Association of State Foresters
Parker Ursula SMSC Support Staff uparker@bcaqmd.org 855-332-9400 Butte County Air Quality Management District
McCabe-Howell Veronica Primary Member vmcabehowell@fs.fed.us 801-531-5320 USDA Forest Service
Smith-Campbell Victoria GSC Liaison vsmithcampbell@blm.gov 303-236-6538 National Operations Center
Carver Vince SmoC Primary Member vince_carver@fws.gov 252-935-5373 DOI U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Welbaum Vince IAIU Primary Member vince.welbaum@state.co.us 303-445-4362 Colorado Division of Fire Prevention & Control
Craig Walker IASPS Primary Member walker_craig@ios.doi.gov 208-433-5077 DOI Office of Aviation Services
Craig Walker NIAC Primary Member walker_craig@ios.doi.gov 208-433-5077 DOI Office of Aviation Services
Denny Wayne IEMS Primary Member DennyW@dhw.idaho.gov 208-334-4000 Idaho EMS Bureau
Welch Wendell STAFF-TDP Staff wwelch@blm.gov 208-387-5959 NWCG Training Development Program
Fulks Wendy CEPC Primary Member wfulks@tnc.org 303-541-0355 The Nature Conservancy
Hafer Wendy HSHU Co-Chair wendy_hafer@nps.gov 307-344-2183 DOI National Park Service
Walter Wendy IBC Primary Member wwalter@idl.idaho.gov 208-666-8648 National Association of State Foresters
Keller Wesley RMC Primary Member wekeller@pa.gov 570-325-6111 National Association of State Foresters
Cain Weston UIU Primary Member weston.cain@bia.gov 208-387-5558 DOI Bureau of Indian Affairs
May Will NLSC Primary Member wgmayjr@gmail.com 352-494-4312 International Association of Fire Chiefs
May Will EB Primary Member wgmayjr@gmail.com 352-494-4312
Deso William ETC Liaison william.deso@hq.dhs.gov 202-254-6748 DHS Science and Technology Directorate
Grauel William FBS Primary Member william.grauel@bia.gov 208-387-5234 DOI Bureau of Indian Affairs
Troup William RMC Advisor bill.troup@fema.dhs.gov 301-447-1231 DHS US Fire Administration
Kessler Woody IATSC Associate Member jon_kessler@ios.doi.gov 208-433-5090 DOI Office of Aviation Services
Cunningham Zeph NIMSIC Primary Member zephaniahcunningham@fs.fed.us 202-604-5321 USDA Forest Service